1. Skip to Menu
  2. Skip to Content
  3. Skip to Footer

Student Council

STUDENT COUNCIL – 2016- 2017

 

Head Girl                                           : Kavya Jothimani (XII)

Deputy Head Girl (Boarders)             : Harsha Mariam (XII)

Deputy Head Girl (Dayscholars)        : Harshini Subhosh (XII)

Games Captain                                    : Inisha Shhruthi Thirupathi (XII)

Games Deputy Captain                       : Harini P. (X)

Cultural Co-ordinators                        : Caren Ecutinha (XII)

                                                            : Shradha Guruchand Vaid. (X)

 

Choir Co-Captains                              : Annie Doretta (XII)

                                                            : Rupashri Balaram (X)

 

Interact Co-ordinators                        : Swadini Sivasubramaniam (XII)

                                                            : Riddhi Murugesh (X)

AZARIAH HOUSE

Captain                                                : Santhiya Raja (XII)

Deputy Captain                                   : Sowmiya Parameshwari (X)

House Prefects                                    : Srinandhini. S (X)

                                                            : Subhashini (IX)

                                                            : Nidhi Ranjith (IX)

 

SOMERVELLE HOUSE

Captain                                                : Divya Satish (XII)

Deputy Captain                                   : Deepthi Priyanka (X)

House Prefects                                    : Srividhya Ramesh (X)

                                                            : Amrisha Lakshmi (IX)

                                                            : Swetha Chandrashekar (IX)

 

SCUDDER HOUSE

Captain                                                : Shristi Raisinghani (XII)

Deputy Captain                                   : Sanju Vigashini (X)

House Prefects                                    : Manna Sanjay (X)

                                                            : Oleivia Rose Babu (IX)

                                                            : Dakshina Gandavasan (IX)

CARMICHAEL HOUSE

Captain                                                : Mouvriya Nataraj (XII)

Deputy Captain                                   : Rajeevi (X)

House Prefects                                    : Ridhuvarshini Sadhasivam (X)

                                                            : Nekha Nataraj (IX)

 

                                                            : Redarshini Senthil Kumar (IX)                     Principal